DPS Bell Schedule

  •  

    School

     

     

    Bell Schedule

     

    ELEMENTARY SCHOOLS

    Bethesda

    7:45 a.m. - 2:15 p.m.

    Burton

    9:15 a.m. - 3:45 p.m.

    Club Boulevard

    7:45 a.m. - 2:15 p.m.

    Creekside

    7:45 a.m. - 2:15 p.m.

    Easley

    7:45 a.m. - 2:15 p.m.

    Eastway

    8:30 a.m. - 3 p.m. 

    Eno Valley

    8:30 a.m. - 3 p.m.

    Forest View

    9:15 a.m. - 3:45 p.m.

    Fayetteville St.

    7:45 a.m. - 2:15 p.m.

    Glenn

    8:30 a.m. - 3:20 p.m.

    Hillandale

    8:30 a.m. - 3 p.m.

    Holt

    7:45 a.m. - 2:15 p.m.

    Hope Valley

    8:30 a.m. - 3 p.m.

    Lakewood

    7:45 a.m. - 2:15 p.m.

    Little River K-8

    7:25 a.m. - 2:15 p.m.

    Mangum

    7:45 a.m. - 2:15 p.m.

    Merrick Moore

    7:45 a.m. - 2:15 p.m.

    Morehead

    9:15 a.m. - 3:45 p.m.

    Oak Grove

    7:45 a.m. - 2:15 p.m.

    Parkwood

    7:45 a.m. - 2:15 p.m.

    WG Pearson

    7:45 a.m. - 2:15 p.m.

    Pearsontown

    9:15 a.m. - 3:45 p.m.

    EK Powe

    9:15 a.m. - 3:45 p.m.

    Sandy Ridge

    7:45 a.m. - 2:15 p.m.

    RN Harris

    9 a.m. - 3:30 p.m.

    YE Smith

    8:30 a.m. to 3 p.m.

    Southwest

    8:30 a.m. - 3 p.m.

    CC Spaulding

    8:30 a.m. to 3 p.m.

    Spring Valley

    7:45 a.m. - 2:15 p.m.

    George Watts

    7:45 a.m. - 2:15 p.m.

    MIDDLE SCHOOLS

    Brogden

    7:30 a.m. - 2:20 p.m. 

    Carrington

    7:30 a.m. - 2:20 p.m. 

    Githens

    7:30 a.m. - 2:20 p.m. 

    Lakewood

    7:30 a.m. - 2:20 p.m. 

    Little River K-8

    7:25 a.m. - 2:15 p.m.

    Lowe's Grove

    7:30 a.m. - 2:20 p.m. 

    Lucas

    7:30 a.m. - 2:20 p.m. 

    Neal

    7:30 a.m. - 2:20 p.m.

    Rogers-Herr

    7:30 a.m. - 2:20 p.m. 

    Shepard

    7:40 a.m. - 2:30 p.m. 

    SECONDARY SCHOOLS

    Durham School of the Arts

    9:15 a.m. - 4:15 p.m.

    School for Creative Studies

    9 a.m. - 4 p.m. 

    Lakeview Learning Center

    8 a.m. - 2:45 p.m.

    Second Chance Academy

    7:30 a.m. - 2:20 p.m. 

    HIGH SCHOOLS

    City of Medicine Academy

    9 a.m. - 4 p.m.

    Hillside High

    9 a.m. - 4 p.m.

    Hillside New Tech

    9 a.m. - 4 p.m.

    Holton Career Center

    9:05 a.m. - 4:05 p.m.

    JD Clement Early College

    8:50 a.m. - 3:45 p.m.

    Jordan High

    9 a.m. - 4 p.m.

    Northern High

    9 a.m. - 4 p.m.

    Middle College High School

    9:15 a.m. - 3:30 p.m. 

    Performance Learning Center

    9:05 a.m. - 4:05 p.m.

    Riverside High

    9 a.m. - 4 p.m.

    Southern School of Energy and Sustainability

    9 a.m. - 4 p.m.