Information Technology Services

  • The goal of the Information Technology department is to support teaching and learning.

    To contact Information Technology Services, please call Connie Daniels at 919-560-2147.

Administration

Name Title
Dr. Candace Salmon-Hosey Executive Director of IT
Connie Daniels Admin Assistant
Stephen Brown Networking & Infrastructure Manager
Matt Rathbone Networking Project & Operation Team Lead
Paul Mijumbi School Support Manager
Angelique Craig-Moore School Support Assistant Manager

Region A Technicians

Name Sites Supported
Alex Lombana Northern, Carrington, Eno Valley, Club Blvd
Scott Williams City of Medicine Academy, Brogden, Sandy Ridge, Easley, Hospital School
Akil Johnson Riverside, School for Creative Studies, Hillandale, Lakeview, Broad St.
Stephen Curtis Lucas, Mangum, Little River, Holt

Region B Technicians

Name Sites Supported
Gavin Bell Lowes Grove, Githens, Jordan, Parkwood, Forestview
Ted Hart Hillside, New Tech, Fayetteville Street, W.G. Pearson, Pearsontown, Southwest
Jenny Xiong Creekside, Rogers Herr, Hope Valley, Morehead, C.C. Spaulding, Early College

Region C Technicians

Name Sites Supported
Giovanni Tumicelli Southern, Neal, Merrick-Moore, Glenn
Omar Perkins Durham School of the Arts, George Watts, Burton, E.K. Powe, Bacon Street
Anya Hill R.N. Harris, Oak Grove, Spring Valley, Bethesda, Shepard
Paul Kitoko PLC/Holton, Lakewood Middle, Lakewood Elementary, Eastway, Y.E. Smith

Region D Technicians

Name Sites Supported
Kendall Bennett Fuller, Staff Development Center, Middle College
Moreni Dillahunt Helpdesk, Hamlin, Warehouse
Gus Siko Helpdesk, Hamlin, Warehouse
Darryl Munroe CTE
Arnold Fogg Warehouse, Hamlin Projects, Whitted

Applications, Operations & Audio Visual

Name Role
Doug VanNess Identity & Access Management
Roger Castillo Business & System Analyst
Mohammad Azim Senior SQL Database Developer
Richard Vo Senior Network Engineer
Prashant Jairam Network Engineer
Dan Buhrmeister Network Engineer
Alan Lambert Senior Systems Administrator
Reyman Pejera Systems Administrator
Bill Tomlinson Senior Audio Visual Technician
Kyle Yearby Audio Visual Technician