Administration

Name Title
Benjamin Brown Executive Director of Technology Services
Connie Daniels Administrative Assistant
Paul Mijumbi Manager, IT Support
Stephen Brown Manager, Inventory and Asset Managment
Angelique Craig-Moore Assistant Manager, School Support
Bill Tomlinson Manager, Audio/Visual and Broadcast Services
Matt Rathbone Manager, Help Desk & Print Management/IT Support for Hamlin Road

Region A Technicians

Name Sites Supported
Alex Lombana Eno Valley Elementary, Carrington Middle, Northern High, Club Blvd. Elementary
Scott Williams City of Medicine Academy, Brogden Middle, Easley Elementary, Hospital School, Sandy Ridge Elementary
Akil Johnson Riverside High, School for Creative Studies
Stephen Curtis Lucas Middle, Mangum Elementary, Little River Elementary, Holt Elementary
Kyle Yearby Audio/Visual Support, Hillandale Elementary

Region B Technicians

Name Sites Supported
Gavin Bell Jordan High, Lowes Grove Middle, Githens Middle, Forest View Elementary
Ted Hart Hillside High, New Tech High, Fayetteville St. Elementary, Southwest Elementary, Southwest Transportation
Jenny Xiong Rogers Herr Middle, Creekside Elementary, C.C. Spaulding Elementary, J.D. Clement Early College, Burton Elementary
Arnold Fogg Hope Valley Elementary, Lakeview, W.G. Pearson Elementary, Parkwood Elementary, Warehouse

Region C Technicians

Name Sites Supported
Giovanni Tumicelli Southern High, Neal Middle, Merrick-Moore Elementary, Oak Grove Elementary, Southeast Transportation
Omar Perkins Durham School of the Arts, George Watts Elementary, E.K. Powe Elementary, Bacon St., Fuller Bldg.
Anya Hill Y.E. Smith Elementary, Spring Valley Elementary, Bethesda Elementary, Morehead Elementary
Ajeesh Cherin R.N. Harris Elementary, Pearsontown Elementary, Glenn Elementary, Shepard Middle, Bacon St., Fuller Bldg.

Help Desk, CTE, and Warehouse Technicians

Name Sites Supported
Moreni Dillahunt Helpdesk, Hamlin, Warehouse
Gus Siko Helpdesk, Hamlin, Warehouse
Darryl Munroe CTE

Applications, Operations & Audio Visual

Name Role
Richard Vo Network Engineer
Prashant Jairam Network Engineer
Vacant Network Engineer
Dan Buhrmeister Senior Systems Administrator
Reyman Pejera Systems Administrator
Mohammad Azim Senior SQL Database Developer
Roger Castillo Business & System Analyst
Doug VanNess Identity & Access Management